Acknowledged by: City of Raleigh, NC

Traffic Signal Malfuctioning Acknowledged

10100 Strickland Rd. Raleigh, North Carolina Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

1827882

Submitted To:

Raleigh City Hall

Category:

Traffic Signal Malfunctioning

Viewed:

1831 times

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

282637

Description

When traveling on Lead Mine Rd. (either way) the traffic signal does not sense a vehicle and forces a long wait before changing to green. This is experienced at 5am and 6am weekdays, and there is no traffic on Strickland Rd.

also asked...
Q. What is the type of signal?
A. Vehicular
Q. Please describe the nature of the issue. (i.e timing, signal head twisted, etc)
A. Not sensing vehicle - long wait times

Post a New Comment

6 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

  • nRconcernedcitizen (Registered User)

  • nRconcernedcitizen (Registered User)

  • Guysmith001 (Registered User)

  • Michelle H (Registered User)

  • Michelle H (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.