Remove Dead Animal from City Street or Curb Archived

3601-3661 Eastside Street Houston, TX 77098, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1775

Issue ID:

1830161

Submitted To:

City of Houston

Category:

Remove Dead Animal from City Street or Curb

Viewed:

664 times

Neighborhood:

River Oaks

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

83507

Description

There is a dead animal in the middle of Eastside between the two buildings right there. I think it's a possum

also asked...
Q. What is the location of the animal?
A. City Street
Q. What Type of Animal Is it?
A. Opossum

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.