Vacant Lot Archived

1421 Belmont Street Northwest Washington, DC 20009, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

1830197

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Vacant Lot - Public Property Only

Viewed:

768 times

Neighborhood:

Meridian Hill

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

15-00218707

Service Request ID:

15-00209155

Description

This is a constant issue. Not only is the lot covered in trash and weeds, the weeds have destroyed the sidealk on belmont and the alleyway. This has been reported multiple times and although the occasional violation notice is issued fhis just adds to the trash. The sidewalk remains broken and the lot is never dealt with.


7 Comments

  • Acknowledged DC 311 (Registered User)

  • Closed DC 311 (Registered User)

  • Reopened Kip (Registered User)

  • JohnN (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged DC 311 (Registered User)

  • Kip (Registered User)

  • Closed DC 311 (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.