Rotting animal, fish and/or trash smell Archived

25 Silver Birch Lane Windsor, CT Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

1830284

Submitted To:

Windsor, CT

Category:

Dead animal

Viewed:

1330 times

Neighborhood:

Windsor

Reported:

on

Description

The smell has become unbearable. Buckets of standing water, debris, tarps, garbage bags and maybe something dead, rotting fish. Smell is getting worse.

also asked...
Q. Please describe the location and type/size of the animal that needs to be removed
A. Back yard, not sure what it is.

Nearby Issues

Post a New Comment

11 Comments

  • Town of Windsor, CT (Verified Official)

  • Clean it up (Guest)

  • convincor (Guest)

  • Wayne Radke - Public Works (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Mike Rotondaro - Health Department (Verified Official)

  • Mike Rotondaro - Health Department (Verified Official)

  • Silver Birch Pond (Guest)

  • silver birch (Registered User)

  • Closed Mike Rotondaro - Health Department (Verified Official)

  • Tired of this mess (Guest)

  • Tired of this mess (Guest)

Comments are closed for archived issues.