Pile of branches along road Archived

Western Blvd Raleigh, NC Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1250
Joseph small square

Issue ID:

183030

Submitted To:

Raleigh City Hall

Category:

Curbside Collection Service

Viewed:

519 times

Neighborhood:

Central

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree, crosswalk, sidewalk

Description

There is a pile of brush and branches on the North side of the sidewalk just East of the crosswalk. It looks like crews trimmed the bushes (which were over the sidewalk) and forgot to collect the branches.


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.