Preso in atto da: Malden, MA

Removal of tree and or roots Riconosciuto

23 Almont St Malden, Massachusetts Mostra sulla mappa Nascondi mappa
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Segnalatore

ID problema:

1831504

Submitted To:

City of Malden

Category:

Sidewalk or Curb Repair

Visualizzato:

595 ore

Vicinato:

Malden Ward 7

Segnalato tramite:

mobile application

Segnalato:

su

Descrizione

The roots from the tree cause the sidewalk to rise up and creating dangerous walking hazards. Elders have tripped and almost tripped while walking past it, children running have tripped and received cuts. If possible we want the roots and or tree to be removed for safety issues.


  • City of Malden (Ufficialità verificata)

  • Riconosciuto Department of Public Works (Ufficialità verificata)

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.