Recycling Collection - Missed Archived

4113 8th St Nw Washington, District of Columbia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

1832375

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Recycling Collection - Missed

Viewed:

122 times

Neighborhood:

Petworth

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

15-00211656

Description

Recycling was supposed to be picked up Thursday morning. Trash pickup is same time, and that was successfully picked up, but recycling is still there as of Friday morning


2 Comments

  • Acknowledged DC 311 (Registered User)

  • Closed DC 311 (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.