Tree Trimming/Removal Archived

932 23rd Ave N Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 330

Issue ID:

1832508

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Tree Trimming/Removal

Viewed:

217 times

Reported via:

http://www.stpete.org

Reported:

on

Description

The trees are overgrown into the alley between the house and the carwash. Was initially reported 7/10, AKR closed the case saying the trees would not touch vehicles. When driving my truck/boat through, I have approximately 2-4" of clearance between the trees and the power pole. This issue has been reported a number of times over the years as the property is rental and the owner will not take care of the issue without intervention. The last time after reporting it, it took so long to be trimmed that I could not drive down the alley at all. Please reevaluate this issue.

also asked...
Q. Location of tree
A. In alley/City right-or-way

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • Spitts (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 1 (Registered User)

  • Closed Mayor's Action Center 5 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.