Illegal Parking Open

Barker St & Franklin Ave Hartford, Connecticut Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

1832608

Submitted To:

Hartford 311

Category:

Street signs

Viewed:

3528 times

Neighborhood:

Barry Square

Reported:

on

Description

Illegal parking on east corner of Franklin Ave and Barker St.
Cars parked illegally on south side of Barker St. every morning making 2-way traffic impossible. Made several calls to HPD with no results. Often HPD cars are content to sit in the traffic caused by the illegally parked cars!

also asked...
Q. What is the exact address or intersection?
A. Franklin and Barker
Q. What type of street sign?
A. Other type of sign (provide on description box)

2 Comments

  • dd (Guest)

  • Plumb Bob (Registered User)

New Comment

I want to...