Bike lane needs street sweeping Archived

56-88 U.S. Route 2 Burlington, Vermont Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

1832753

Submitted To:

Burlington, VT

Category:

Other

Viewed:

2822 times

Neighborhood:

Burlington Electric

Reported:

on

Description

Lots of debris in the bike lane at the intersection with Brookes ave, plus a bunch of broken glass on the block between Brookes & Loomis. The whole length of this bike lane could use some street sweeping.


6 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.