Illegal Dumping Archived

Liberty Street Marlborough, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 425

Issue ID:

1832897

Submitted To:

City of Marlborough

Category:

Illegal Dumping

Viewed:

534 times

Neighborhood:

Marlborough

Reported:

on

Description

Once again, the neighbors at 84 Liberty have dumped a couch and bassinet filled with items on the sidewalk across from their home. It is blocking the whole sidewalk and has been there for a week. They have a bunch of junk strewn all over their driveway as well. This is a repeat performance of the renters in that home.

also asked...
Q. What is the problem?
A. Illegal Dumping
Q. Location of the problem
A. On the public sidewalk across from 84 Liberty Street

Post a New Comment

5 Comments

New Comment