Policing Issue Open

64 Davis Street New Haven, Connecticut Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 4915

Issue ID:

1832969

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Policing Issue

Viewed:

1943 times

Neighborhood:

Amity

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

Many happy children are on the playgrounds, but there are some teenagers who wander outside of the playground and disturbs the peace of the residents, many of whom are senior citizens. The teenagers literally attempt to take down traffic signage and bang on the stop signs. Not to mention the children running through the yards. Maybe suggesting a traffic officer to be posted or stop by during the prime times of 4pm-8pm.


New Comment

I want to...