Other Open

135 Clinton Ave New Haven, Connecticut Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

1833756

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Other

Viewed:

836 times

Neighborhood:

Chatham Square

Reported:

on

Description

There is someone doing auto body repairs in the back yard. LCI has been notified, but it still continues. This activity also involves loud music all day long and sometimes into the evening. We can smell the odor of paint.
I approached one of the fellows yesterday evening asking that they please turn down the music, and was cussed at , so I just walked away.


13 Comments

  • ? (Guest)

  • CityOfNewHavenCollaborativeNeighbor (Registered User)

  • XYZ (Registered User)

  • CityOfNewHavenCollaborativeNeighbor (Registered User)

  • XYZ (Registered User)

  • CityOfNewHavenCollaborativeNeighbor (Registered User)

  • Diane Panasci (Registered User)

  • XYZ (Registered User)

  • Diane Panasci (Registered User)

  • FCS (Registered User)

  • CityOfNewHavenCollaborativeNeighbor (Registered User)

  • XYZ (Registered User)

  • CityOfNewHavenCollaborativeNeighbor (Registered User)

New Comment

I want to...