Acknowledged by: City of Somerville

Department of Public Works - Miscellaneous Acknowledged

51 Beacon Street Somerville, MA 02143, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

1833833

Submitted To:

City of Somerville

Category:

Department of Public Works - Miscellaneous

Viewed:

1827 times

Neighborhood:

Somerville

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

The light at this crosswalk rarely actually stops cars. While typing this, two cars have run the red light. Maybe put a strobe on the red light, or just install a yellow pedestrian yield sign that flashes??


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • Acknowledged Heather (Registered User)

  • Diane (Registered User)

  • SAWEvans (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.