NO SIDEWALK Archived

Sylvan Ave. To Elliot St. New Haven, Connecticut Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

1835527

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Sidewalks and Curb damage

Viewed:

1474 times

Neighborhood:

New Haven - Ward 03

Reported:

on

Duplicated By:

1835528

Description

THERE IS A LONG STRETCH OF CITY PROPERTY ADJACENT TO A UNATTENDED VACANT LOT THAT HAS NO SIDEWALK WHATSOEVER!! i HAVE WITNESSED SEVERAL PEOPLE FALL AND STUMBLE INCLUDING MY DAUGHTER WHILE THE CITY "WILL TAKE CARE OF IT AS SOON AS THEY CAN" !!!!


5 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.