Acknowledged by: City of Somerville

Department of Public Works - Miscellaneous Acknowledged

22 Florence Street Somerville, MA 02145, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

1836013

Submitted To:

City of Somerville

Category:

Department of Public Works - Miscellaneous

Viewed:

314 times

Neighborhood:

Somerville

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

The push button for the water feature at Florence playground is missing the cap, making it near impossible for young kids to push it. Please fix!


1 Comment

  • Acknowledged Heather (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.