Tree Removal Archived

870-898 Varnum St Nw Washington, DC 20011, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 515

Issue ID:

183674

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Tree Removal

Viewed:

723 times

Neighborhood:

Petworth

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

12-00124867

Description

This is located on the southeast corner of 9th and Varnum Streets. Please remove this and plant a tree. It grew up through overgrown weeds.


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.