Other - city responsibility Archived

373 Edgewood Avenue New Haven, CT 06511, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

1837131

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Other - city responsibility

Viewed:

1542 times

Neighborhood:

Edgewood

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

Public nuisance report number three:
We arrived home about an hour ago to find this week's party well underway! Half a dozen cars on the Edgewood mall. Music blasting in the back yards. I hesitate to call the police because last party they did not show up until 2 AM! Fat lot of good that does.


14 Comments

  • Stephanie (Registered User)

  • Amd (Registered User)

  • PathMaker (Registered User)

  • Amd (Registered User)

  • quark613 (Registered User)

  • StySly (Guest)

  • quark613 (Registered User)

  • Amd (Registered User)

  • quark613 (Registered User)

  • Amd (Registered User)

  • Closed PathMaker (Registered User)

  • Joe Ee (Guest)

  • Fair Havener (Registered User)

  • quark613 (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.