Tree Removal Archived

1301 U St Nw Washington, DC 20009, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.
7316310

Reporter

Civic Points: 19860
No avatar 32x32

Issue ID:

183842

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Tree Removal

Viewed:

271 times

Neighborhood:

Meridian Hill

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

12-00125594

Tagged:

tree

Description

Dead tree in front of U-scream ice cream

also asked...
Q. Please note that UFA only manages street trees. Those growing on private property or adjacent to alleys are the property owner’s responsibility.
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.