Trash Pick-Up Archived

1238 15th Street Nw Canton, Ohio Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

1840638

Submitted To:

City of Canton, OH

Category:

Trash Pick-Up

Viewed:

39 times

Neighborhood:

Canton

Reported:

on

Description

Today was trash pick up day. Our fantastic trash removers are not supposed to pick up yard waste with the regular trash. Doing their job they didn't take the bags of YARD WASTE in front of 1238 15TH ST NW. Please notify the property owner and note that this is the SECOND trash/clean-up issue with this property and tenant. The back yard also has an old car bumper and other junk in it.


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.