Acknowledged by: City of Oakland Call Center

cars are speedingdown outlook and running stop signs Acknowledged

6515 Outlook Ave Oakland CA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

184265

Submitted To:

City of Oakland - OLD

Category:

Other: Signs

Viewed:

3114 times

Neighborhood:

Millsmont

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

408718

Description

Cars are constantly speeding up and down the street and disregard the stop signs. The street should have more/larger speed bumps, signs. There should be a better way to stop the speeding.


8 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • curts (Registered User)

  • Closed City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • Reopened nola (Guest)

  • sroosev (Registered User)

  • Millsmont Neighbor (Registered User)

  • Millsmont Neighbor (Registered User)

  • Millsmonter (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.