Large tree limbs - city property broken and hanging. Archived

2911 Barton Avenue Richmond, VA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

184408

Submitted To:

OLD City of Richmond

Category:

Other

Viewed:

1253 times

Neighborhood:

Northern Barton Heights

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree, sidewalk

Description

Tree located between the sidewalk and the street has several branches that are broken and hanging precariously from a very high spot on the tree [top side closest to the residence]. Once the branches break free from the main tree the trajectory and speed of those branches will create substantial damage to the vehicles parked beneath. Asking that the tree be assessed and broken branches removed promptly. Thank you.


Post a New Comment

15 Comments

  • Acknowledged RVA: Customer campaigner (Registered User)

  • RVA: Customer campaigner (Registered User)

  • RVA: Customer campaigner (Registered User)

  • RVA: Customer campaigner (Registered User)

  • RVA: Customer campaigner (Registered User)

  • Northsidewatch (Registered User)

  • RVA: Customer campaigner (Registered User)

  • BNH Homeowner (Registered User)

  • Northsidewatch (Registered User)

  • Northsidewatch (Registered User)

  • RVA: Customer campaigner (Registered User)

  • BNH Homeowner (Registered User)

  • RVA Care Warrior (Registered User)

  • Northsidewatch (Registered User)

  • Closed RVA Care Warrior (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.