Road sign missing Archived

104 Avenue 88 Street Grande Prairie, AB Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 380
Chrysanthemum small square

Issue ID:

184436

Submitted To:

City of Grande Prairie

Category:

Road Sign Maintenance

Viewed:

379 times

Neighborhood:

Grande Prairie

Reported via:

http://www.cityofgp.com

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

'No Thru Traffic' sign missing on the corner of 104 Ave and 88 Street...road is a dead end and traffic is unaware.


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.