Codes Compliance Archived

3930 Bay Street Northeast Saint Petersburg, FL 33703, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

1844877

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Codes Compliance

Viewed:

608 times

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

This unfinished construction has sat for several years rotting. It's a fire hazard and an eye sore. It's obvious this property has major code compliance violations and has been subject to homeless living in and behind the structure for several years.

also asked...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. No Answer Given

3 Comments

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 3 (Verified Official)

  • Mayor's Action Center 1 (Registered User)

  • Closed Mayor's Action Center 4 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.