Được ghi nhận bởi: City of Hammond

Curbs missing in several spots on Wespark Avenue Được thừa nhận

2130 Wespark Ave Whiting, Indiana Hiển thị trên Bản đồ Ẩn Bản đồ
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.
OK

Người báo cáo

Điểm thưởng Công dân: 210

ID Vấn đề:

1846506

Submitted To:

City of Hammond

Category:

Other

Đã xem:

5698 lần

Vùng lân cận:

Hammond

Được báo cáo thông qua:

mobile application

Đã báo cáo:

vào

Mô tả

This is spot in front of my house where curb has been missing for several years. Curb is missing in several spots on this block as well as the other two blocks of Wespark. When can we expect the completion of the street lights/sidewalk/curb project that was started and completed on other streets in our immediate neighborhood. These improvements were done several years ago (probably at least 10) on Davis, Stanton, Lake, Superior and Lincoln. Wespark falls in the center of this area between Calumet and Atchison. Why was our street obviously passed over?


11 Bình luận

Bình luận mới

Public status changes are not available for this issue.

Đính kèm: Ảnh Video