Acknowledged by: City of Ann Arbor

Trash pickup issue Acknowledged

E. Jefferson Street Between 5th Ave & Hamilton Place Ann Arbor, Michigan Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 2170

Issue ID:

1847192

Submitted To:

City of Ann Arbor

Category:

Trash pickup issue - (disabled)

Viewed:

821 times

Neighborhood:

Ann Arbor

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

286845

Description

Multiple open trash cans on street, trash littered in front of several homes, mattresses, broken glass and trash on easements....this portion of E. Jefferson is a mess!

also asked...
Q. What is the trash pickup issue?
A. Missed trash cart pickup

5 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.