Codes Compliance Archived

200 Rafael Boulevard Northeast Saint Petersburg, FL 33704, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

1849246

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Codes Compliance

Viewed:

464 times

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Duplicate of:

1833866

Description

Three trailers parked in yard (one on right of garage, one commercial trailer in driveway, and one "wagon" that is a dilapidated decoration. Tree trimmings that have been cut over 2 months ago have been piled by the garage. Boxes and items in plastic are on the front steps and blocking the front door and garage door for more than a year. Siding falling off house. Overgrown grass at the curbside at least 6 inches tall.

also asked...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Junk/outdoor storage

Post a New Comment

6 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.