Broken glass on shoulder Archived

2900-3090 Grizzly Peak Boulevard Berkeley, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

1849248

Submitted To:

City of Oakland - OLD

Category:

Other: Other City Services

Viewed:

411 times

Neighborhood:

Panoramic Hill

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

598968

Tagged:

trash

Description

There is broken glass all over the road and shoulder (both the actual road and shoulder) on grizzly peak between centennial and south park in the southbound direction. The worst parts are near the parking lots/ lookouts where people go to smoke pot. I do not think this road or shoulder has ever been swept in 1.5 years. It is very dangerous for cyclists and forces us into the road. Much of the glass is also on the actual road, not even in the shoulder. This is a request for careful street sweeping.


2 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Oakland (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.