Acknowledged by: City of Quincy

Traffic - Sign/Crosswalk Acknowledged

12 Richard Street Quincy, MA 02169, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

1849819

Submitted To:

Quincy, MA

Category:

Traffic - Sign/Crosswalk

Viewed:

485 times

Neighborhood:

Quincy

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

Dead-End Street signage needed. Richard Street is off Quincy Ave. There is no sign to let drivers know that it's a dead-end street. We constantly have cars driving fast down our street, only to turn around & speed off out of here after they realize it's a dead-end. There are lots of children on the street out playing, this is becoming a dangerous situation. Either add "slow-children" signs or dead-end signs.


Post a New Comment

1 Comment

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.