City owned Lot Archived

Vacant Lot Between Asylum And Elliot Sts. New Haven, Connecticut Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

1850018

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Sidewalks and Curb damage

Viewed:

1423 times

Neighborhood:

New Haven - Ward 03

Reported:

on

Description

There is no sidewalk adjacent to this property...DPW says it is the residents responsibility to permanently repair it..There arent any residents and if it is a question of ownership, New Haven is the owner!!!


6 Comments

  • Citizen Jane (Guest)

  • Acknowledged Department of Public Works (Verified Official)

  • Westward Ho (Registered User)

  • Department of Public Works (Verified Official)

  • Westward Ho (Registered User)

  • Closed Manager of Operations, Process Improvement - Transportation, Traffic, & Parking (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.