Acknowledged by: Boston 311

Crosswalk Acknowledged

M St And Day Blvd Boston, MA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

185070

Submitted To:

Boston 311

Category:

Other

Viewed:

4225 times

Neighborhood:

South Boston

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

101000422833

Tagged:

crosswalk

Description

Noone ever stops and people drive so fast that they can't stop even if they try.


14 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.