Trash & Debris not in the street Archived

617 W. Madison St Lansing, Michigan Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

1851195

Submitted To:

City of Lansing

Category:

Trash & Debris not in the street

Viewed:

381 times

Neighborhood:

Lansing

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash, graffiti

Description

reported this 8 days ago as trash in front yard and back. the back yard has been cleaned, city of lansing red tagged the recycle cart, monday the 10th, trash pile has since grown, c'mon really.... this long!


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Carol Wood (Registered User)

  • Closed bill (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.