Garbage Archived

920 10th St Ne Mason City, IA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

1851862

Submitted To:

Mason City

Category:

Garbage

Viewed:

341 times

Neighborhood:

Mason City

Reported via:

http://masoncity.net

Reported:

on

Description

There is a garbage can full of garbage with no lid on it that has been on their back porch the last two weekends along with a garbage sack next to it and they are still there. Today is Monday, garbage day, and the garbage has been picked up, but they never took out their garbage. This garbage is also spilling over to the neighbor's yard to their west. The children also have been playing with this garbage. The city needs to clean up their garbage from their yard and all the neighbor's yards once a week and bill them on a weekly basis.


6 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.