Driveway Curb Obstruction Archived

43 Briarwood Rd Framingham, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

1852210

Submitted To:

Framingham, MA

Category:

Sidewalk Repair

Viewed:

338 times

Neighborhood:

Framingham

Reported:

on

Description

August 17, 2015

Dear Town of Framingham,

The town of Framingham installed a new cement curb leading into the driveway of my property at 43 Briarwood Rd, that is obstructing the right turn into my driveway & that has a very sharp edge. I have hit the curb (twice) this year turning right into my driveway (most recently) on Friday, August 14 resulting in my needing to replace the right front tire @ $250.00 each time, and now having spent $500+ dollars for the new tires..

I need to have the curb removed or sanded down. Please advise

Thank you

Kathy Cronin
(Property Owner)
43 Briarwood Rd
Framingham, MA
617.413.7289

also asked...
Q. Please provide details for your request
A. Curb Repair

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.