Acknowledged by: Marlborough, MA

Odor Complaint Acknowledged

27 Hildreth Street Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0
Anonymous avatar 32x32

Issue ID:

1854606

Submitted To:

City of Marlborough

Category:

Odor Complaint

Viewed:

1513 times

Neighborhood:

Marlborough

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

Odor from trash dumpster and pet feces in backyard, concerns of health hazard

also asked...
Q. Type of smell?
A. Other Odor (please describe in the additional details/description field)
Q. Please provide us with the exact date and time of day that the odor was detected.
A. Everyday
Q. Rate the intensity of the odor (5 being the worst)
A. 5
Q. If we need to follow up with you on this important issue, would you please provide us your contact information so we can further investigate your complaint?
A. Please contact landlord

4 Comments

New Comment

I want to...

Blank