Acknowledged by: Decatur, GA

City Facilities Maintenance Acknowledged

321-399 East Howard Avenue Decatur, Georgia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

1854675

Submitted To:

City of Decatur

Category:

City Trees and Park Maintenance

Viewed:

721 times

Neighborhood:

Decatur

Reported via:

http://www.decaturga.com

Reported:

on

Description

This water fountain has been turned off all summer. Cyclists and joggers coming from and through Decatur are frustrated by this every day as they stop to seek water at Decatur Depot rest stop on peach path


6 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.