Acknowledged by: City of Raleigh, NC

Parks / Greenways outside water fountain Acknowledged

756 Lunar Drive Raleigh, North Carolina Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 2655

Issue ID:

1854942

Submitted To:

Raleigh City Hall

Category:

Park Maintenance

Viewed:

4665 times

Neighborhood:

Southeast

Reported:

on

Description

The outside water fountain doesn't work. I'm a distance runner and I plan my runs on where I can get water. Sometimes I pass this location when the community center is closed and would like to refill my water bottles. It's getting late to fix it for 2015, but maybe a freeze proof fountain could be put in for the summer of 2016?


3 Comments

  • RBR (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged NICK (Verified Official)

  • BrianP (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.