Abandoned Vehicle Archived

Norfolk Street Detroit, Michigan Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

1855056

Submitted To:

City of Detroit

Category:

Abandoned Vehicle - On Street

Viewed:

908 times

Reported:

on

Description

Car has broken down in the middle of the street, very dangerous on Norfolk between Steel and Appoline

also asked...
Q. Please provide the vehicle make, model and color.
A. tan
Q. Please provide the license plate or VIN number, if available.
A. 7799
Q. How long has the vehicle been in this location?
A. 8/18/2015

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.