Street Light Archived

2950-2998 9th Street Berkeley, CA 94710, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

1855393

Submitted To:

City of Berkeley

Category:

Street Light

Viewed:

213 times

Neighborhood:

Berkeley

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

121000259594

Description

The pedestrian walk sign is turned the wrong direction. At the corner of ashby and 9th. When crossing ashby the pedestrian sign looks to indicate it is safe to cross when it is not.


2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.