Acknowledged by: City of Raleigh, NC

Garbage / Recycling / Yard Waste Acknowledged

401 Oberlin Road Raleigh, North Carolina Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

1855469

Submitted To:

Raleigh City Hall

Category:

Curbside Collection | Garbage-Recycling-Yard Waste

Viewed:

2629 times

Neighborhood:

Wade

Reported via:

http://www.raleighnc.gov

Reported:

on

Description

401 Oberlin has their trash cans on the Stafford Ave sidewalks almost 24/7. It is hard to walk by and the smell is awful. Residents in the neighborhood get fined if the trash can are left out .Why doesn't residents of 401 Oberlin get fined


1 Comment

  • Acknowledged NICK (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.