9th Ave S between 4th & 6th St S Need One Way/ Do Not Enter signs Archived

550 9th Ave South Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

1855651

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Traffic Issue

Viewed:

1722 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, road safety

Description

Between 4th & 6th St S, There is an alarming number of people (10 - 15 vehicles a day) going the wrong way on the one way 9th Ave S. This is a major safety issue as people coming around the corner simply cannot see the wrong way cars and I see near accidents all the time on this road. Just a matter of time before something tragic happens.

also asked...
Q. What is the issue?
A. Street Markings

Post a New Comment

12 Comments

  • Karen (Registered User)

  • Katie (Guest)

  • Leisa (Guest)

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 1 (Registered User)

  • Sean (Guest)

  • Maggie (Guest)

  • Linda (Guest)

  • Lisa (Guest)

  • Thomas (Guest)

  • Closed Mayor's Action Center 2 (Registered User)

  • Reopened Jo Gilkey (Guest)

  • Closed Mayor's Action Center 4 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.