Overgrown Lawn Archived

3307 Garland Ave Richmond, VA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

185634

Submitted To:

OLD City of Richmond

Category:

Overgrown Lots

Viewed:

3357 times

Neighborhood:

Brookland Park

Reported:

on

Description

this house is abandoned. the yard in the front is overgrown almost to the street. the grass needs to be cut asap. animals could be living in the grass and neighbors are concerned. the house is blighted and an eyesore.


2 Comments

  • Jen (Guest)

  • Closed RVA: Customer campaigner (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.