Street Light Out Open

500 Bartlett Lansing, Michigan Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

1856662

Submitted To:

City of Lansing

Category:

Street Light Out

Viewed:

1036 times

Neighborhood:

Lansing

Reported:

on

Tagged:

street light

Description

I reported this last week and was sent a message that it was "closed," which I'm guessing means it was taken care of. This is not true. The light was not on last night, so it's still not working properly.


3 Comments

  • City of Lansing (Registered User)

  • Lansing Board of Water & Light (Registered User)

  • Lansing Board of Water & Light (Registered User)

New Comment

I want to...