Abandoned/Disabled vehicle not in roadway Open

814 Samantha Lansing, Michigan Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 2005

Issue ID:

1858055

Submitted To:

City of Lansing

Category:

Abandoned/Disabled vehicle not in roadway

Viewed:

3201 times

Neighborhood:

Lansing

Reported:

on

Description

Van was red tagged but owner moved to house driveway and has now covered top of van and where tag was, as she removed it. Still doesn't have current tags. She also has 2 more vehicles at her other house at the corner of Samantha and Southgate,4504 Southgate. This house also has many faults, porch railing, trash weeds along fence and much much more. It is a mess to look at. Please help to get this cleaned up


11 Comments

  • sunrise (Registered User)

  • love 1 (Guest)

  • sunrise (Registered User)

  • sunrise (Registered User)

  • sunrise (Registered User)

  • AndWeReWalking (Registered User)

  • AndWeReWalking (Registered User)

  • Butch (Registered User)

  • sunrise (Registered User)

  • Carol Wood (Registered User)

  • Butch (Registered User)

New Comment

I want to...