Acknowledged by: City of Raleigh, NC

Sign Down Acknowledged

1100 Brighton Road Raleigh, NC 27610, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 5310

Issue ID:

1860789

Submitted To:

Raleigh City Hall

Category:

Sign Issue

Viewed:

2162 times

Neighborhood:

East Raleigh

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

283112

Description

Speeding vehicles cut thru Brighton from Raleigh Blvd to N King Charles and make pedestrian traffic along Brighton unsafe to travel. Please add a speed limit sign to the 1100 block of Brighton. There are elementary school students that walk home along this road and there are currently no sidewalks for them to safely travel on either.

also asked...
Q. What type of sign is it?
A. Speed Limit Sign
Q. Please describe the type of sign.
A. Speed limit sign
Q. Where is the sign mounted?
A. Other
Q. Please describe where the sign is mounted.
A. There is no speed limit sign on the 1100 block of Brighton

4 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

  • NICK (Verified Official)

  • aaarmat (Registered User)

  • NICK (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.