Acknowledged by: City of Everett

drain problem Acknowledged

134 Nichols Street Everett, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

1860804

Submitted To:

Everett, MA

Category:

Storm Drain

Viewed:

3026 times

Neighborhood:

Everett

Reported:

on

Tagged:

drain problem

Description

Each rainy day is a big problem. Right in front of my house, a pocket of water is stored there. Every car passing by throws dirty water from that pocket over my house, over my car, over whoever standing outside. This morning it was a big issue between my son and a car throwing water over him while he was going to his car. I am sick and tired of complaining, nothing has been done. Please tell me what next step I should take to resolve the problem. Thank you.


Post a New Comment

5 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.