Trash/Recycling Cart Issues Archived

129 Beach Street Marlborough, MA 01752, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 145
No avatar 32x32

Issue ID:

1861246

Submitted To:

City of Marlborough

Category:

Trash/Recycling Cart Issues

Viewed:

206 times

Neighborhood:

Marlborough

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

Came home from work and the entire lid is ripped off and missing. We think it got caught in the recycling truck as the cart was being emptied.

also asked...
Q. Which city issued cart is the issue with?
A. Recycling (Green)
Q. What is the issue?
A. Damaged
Q. If damaged, please select the type of damage.
A. Lid

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • Color city seal small square

    Program Administrator (Verified Official)

  • Color city seal small square

    Closed Public Works Dispatch (Verified Official)

  • No avatar 32x32

    Romaniecki (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.