Acknowledged by: City of Raleigh, NC

No street sign Acknowledged

413 Alston St Raleigh, North Carolina Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 755

Issue ID:

1861432

Submitted To:

Raleigh City Hall

Category:

Sign Issue

Viewed:

2398 times

Neighborhood:

South Central

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

283121

Tagged:

signs

Description

No street signs on any corner of the intersection of Davie and Bloodworth

also asked...
Q. What type of sign is it?
A. Street Marker
Q. Please describe the type of sign.
A. No street marker signs
Q. Where is the sign mounted?
A. On a Pole
Q. Please describe where the sign is mounted.
A. not mounted

1 Comment

  • Acknowledged City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.