Acknowledged by: Washington, DC (DC 311)

Traffic Signal Maintenance Acknowledged

4701-4799 14th St Nw Washington, DC 20011, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.
7d36bb0

Reporter

Civic Points: 22395
Seanw14 small square

Issue ID:

186156

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Traffic Signals Investigation

Viewed:

1537 times

Neighborhood:

Petworth

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

12-00132938

Tagged:

signs, traffic, crosswalk

Description

Crosswalk sign for on the SE corner of 14th and Decatur ST NW is pinned in the wrong direction.


5 Comments

New Comment

I want to...

Blank