Acknowledged by: City of Corona

Code Enforcement (Illegal Dumping not in a street/Property Maintenance/Etc) Acknowledged

1818 West 6th Street Corona, CA 92882, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

1861576

Submitted To:

Corona

Category:

Code Enforcement (private property maintenance issues)

Viewed:

2023 times

Neighborhood:

Corona

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Duplicated By:

3136668, 2564591

Description

The dark red building on this corner should be condemned and knocked down. There is trash and debris all over and holes in the roof. A real eyesore.


6 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Corona, CA (Registered User)

  • Jenna (Registered User)

  • City of Corona Code Enforcement (Verified Official)

  • City of Corona Code Enforcement (Verified Official)

  • Jason (Registered User)

  • Jack diddley (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.